Tuesday 4 October 2022

LA LIGA

17:00
ABBEY
vs
BROWNMEAD
Brownmead
16:00
BROWNMEAD
vs
ST BERNADETTE'S
Brownmead
16:30
FIRS
vs
YARDLEY
Mapledene
16:00
MAPLEDENE
vs
FIRS
Mapledene
16:00
PAGET
vs
SHORT HEATH
Holly Lane Sports Ground
16:30
SHORT HEATH
vs
ST BARNABAS
Holly Lane Sports Ground
17:00
ST BARNABAS
vs
PAGET
Holly Lane Sports Ground
16:30
ST BERNADETTE'S
vs
ABBEY
Brownmead
17:00
YARDLEY
vs
MAPLEDENE
Mapledene

Thursday 6 October 2022

PREMIER

16:30
COLEBOURNE
vs
ST THOMAS MORE
Lea Forest
16:30
CORPUS CHRISTI
vs
ROSARY
Holly Lane Sports Ground
17:00
HIGHFIELD
vs
TIMBERLEY
Timberley
16:00
LEA FOREST
vs
COLEBOURNE
Lea Forest
17:00
ROSARY
vs
SS PETER AND PAUL
Holly Lane Sports Ground
16:00
SS PETER AND PAUL
vs
CORPUS CHRISTI
Holly Lane Sports Ground
17:00
ST THOMAS MORE
vs
LEA FOREST
Lea Forest
16:30
THORNTON
vs
HIGHFIELD
Timberley
16:00
TIMBERLEY
vs
THORNTON
Timberley

Tuesday 11 October 2022

LA LIGA

16:00
HILLSTONE
vs
PAGET
Hillstone
17:00
MAPLEDENE
vs
HILLSTONE
Hillstone
16:30
PAGET
vs
MAPLEDENE
Hillstone
16:00
SHORT HEATH
vs
HARPER BELL
Holly Lane Sports Ground

Thursday 13 October 2022

PREMIER

17:00
COLEBOURNE
vs
FEATHERSTONE
Holly Lane Sports Ground
16:30
CORPUS CHRISTI
vs
COLEBOURNE
Holly Lane Sports Ground
16:30
ERDINGTON HALL
vs
PARKFIELD
Lea Forest
16:00
FEATHERSTONE
vs
CORPUS CHRISTI
Holly Lane Sports Ground
16:00
HEATHLANDS
vs
SS PETER AND PAUL
Heathlands
16:00
LEA FOREST
vs
ERDINGTON HALL
Lea Forest
17:00
PARKFIELD
vs
LEA FOREST
Lea Forest
16:30
SS PETER AND PAUL
vs
ST THOMAS MORE
Heathlands
16:00
ST THOMAS MORE
vs
HEATHLANDS
Heathlands

Tuesday 18 October 2022

LA LIGA

16:30
ABBEY
vs
GUNTER
Mapledene
17:00
GUNTER
vs
MAPLEDENE
Mapledene
16:30
HARPER BELL
vs
ST BERNADETTE'S
Yardley
16:00
MAPLEDENE
vs
ABBEY
Mapledene
17:00
ST BERNADETTE'S
vs
YARDLEY
Yardley
16:00
YARDLEY
vs
HARPER BELL
Yardley

Thursday 20 October 2022

PREMIER

17:00
ERDINGTON HALL
vs
TIMBERLEY
Timberley
17:00
FEATHERSTONE
vs
LEA FOREST
Lea Forest
16:00
HEATHLANDS
vs
ROSARY
Heathlands
17:00
HIGHFIELD
vs
HEATHLANDS
Heathlands
16:00
LEA FOREST
vs
THORNTON
Lea Forest
16:30
ROSARY
vs
HIGHFIELD
Heathlands
16:30
ST THOMAS MORE
vs
ERDINGTON HALL
Timberley
16:30
THORNTON
vs
FEATHERSTONE
Lea Forest
16:00
TIMBERLEY
vs
ST THOMAS MORE
Timberley

Latest news

Top Trio Lay Down Top Markers!
PREMIER Top Trio Lay Down Top Markers!

Timbers, Thorns and P&P blast off; Corpus win 9-goal thriller; 7up for Rosary; Featherstone edge out Erd Hall.

Paget and Abbey Steal Show on Opening Night!
LA LIGA Paget and Abbey Steal Show on Opening Night!

Heavy wins for heavyweights; Heath and Bernie's share spoils; Bell and Barnie's net wins.

All Fired Up For the New Season!
General All Fired Up For the New Season!

Season preview as we look ahead to the new campaign.

Erdington and Saltley Primary Schools Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe